- BFI identifierN-631688
- TitleAssassin's Creed (Original)
Time out of Mind (Working)
Assassins Creed (Help search)
Credits
Directed by: Justin Kurzel
©: Ubisoft Motion Pictures Assassin's Creed
A New Regency, Ubisoft Motion Pictures, DMC Film and Kennedy/Marshall Company production: New Regency, Ubisoft Motion Pictures, DMC Film, Kennedy/Marshall Co.
Made in association with: Ratpac Entertainment
Produced with the support of the financial incentives provided by: The Government of Malta
Filmed with the participation of the: British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit
Presents: Regency Enterprises
Presents: Ubisoft Entertainment
Production Services: Toom Malta Limited Malta Unit, Latina Pictures Malta Unit, Calle Cruzada Spain Unit, José Luis Escolar Spain Unit
Executive Producer: Christine Burgess-Quémard
Executive Producer: Serge Hascoët
Executive Producer: Jean de Rivières
Executive Producer: Markus Barmettler
Executive Producer: Philip Lee
Produced by: Jean-Julien Baronnet
Produced by: Gérard Guillemot
Produced by: Frank Marshall
Produced by: Patrick Crowley
Produced by: Michael Fassbender
Produced by: Conor McCaughan
Produced by: Arnon Milchan
Line Producer: Chris Brigham Additional Photography Unit
Associate Producer: Daniel Emmerson, Richard Whelan, Alex Taylor
Unit Production Manager: Sally French, Patrick Crowley, Chris Brigham Additional Photography Unit, Amy Herman Additional Photography Unit
Production Manager Malta/Spain: Simon Crook
Production Manager: Winston Azzopardi Malta Unit, Suzie Weismann Additional Photography Unit
Production Supervisor: Alison Banks
Production Co-ordinator: Simon Mills
Assistant Production Co-ordinator: Tom Ormerod
Assistant Production Co-ordinator Malta/Spain: Stephanie Vaughan
Production Co-ordinator: Rita Galea Malta Unit
Assistant Production Co-ordinator: Ellen Parkes Malta Unit, Francesca Galea Malta Unit
Production Co-ordinator: Stephanie Vaughan Additional Photography Unit
Assistant Production Co-ordinator: Yasmin Stewart Additional Photography Unit
Financial Controller: Celeste Talaszek
Production Controller: Anamarie C. Gonzaga Additional Photography Unit
Production Accountant: Rebecca Wolf
First Assistant Accountant: Gareth Brock
Payroll Accountant: Catherine Francis
Construction Accountant: Alex Kerr
Assistant Accountant: David Danisovszky, Jose Sosa, Veronica Barnett, Jessica Tolan Hofler
Production Accountant: Maryllis Gonzalez Spain Unit
Location Production Accountant: Laura Mateos Sanvicens Spain Unit
Production Accountant: Rob Seager Additional Photography Unit
Unit Manager: Dave Bell
Assistant Unit Manager: Ruby Whitelocke
Unit Manager: Eddie Folcarelli Malta Unit
Unit Manager (Fort Ricasoli): Thomas Schembri Malta Unit
Assistant Unit Manager: Tobin Hughes Spain Unit, Peter Holloway Additional Photography Unit
Supervising Location Manager: Giles Edleston
Location Manager: Nick Oliver
Assistant Location Manager: Ben Sanderson
Location Manager: Joseph Formosa Randon Malta Unit, Ruben Alberto Gomez Sanchez Spain Unit, Dan Whitty Additional Photography Unit
Unit Location Manager: Ben Bailey Additional Photography Unit
Assistant Location Manager: James Mifsud Malta Unit, Chris Bonello Malta Unit, Pol Guamis Blanes Spain Unit, Jaime Polo Garron Spain Unit, Maria Jesus Carretero Munoz Spain Unit, Cristina Martin Garcia Spain Unit
Location Assistant: Samuel Turner
Post-production Supervisor: Katie Reynolds
Post-production Co-ordinator: Helen Swanwick-Thorpe, Rachael Ellis
Consultant for DMC Film LTD: Sean Kennedy
Assistant to Mr Milchan: Ena Frias
Assistant to Mr Crowley: Jasmine Becker-Williams
Assistant to Mr Marshall: Mary Radford, Elizabeth Chodar, Stacia Peters
Assistant to Mr Baronnet: Agnes Margan, Frank Hobbs
Production Secretary: Annys Hamilton
2nd Unit Director: Dan Bradley Malta Unit
First Assistant Director: Richard Whelan
Consultant First Assistant Director: William Dodds Splinter Units
First Assistant Director: George Walker Splinter Units, Phil Booth Splinter Units, William Dodds Additional Photography Unit, Clare Glass Additional Photography - Splinter Unit
Key Second Assistant Director: Samar Pollitt
Co-Second Assistant Director: Clare Glass
Floor Second Assistant Director: Dom Channing Williams
Crowd Second Assistant Director: Sandrine Loisy
Crowd Second Director: Nick Laurence Malta Unit
Additional Second Assistant Director: Tom Ackerley Splinter Units
Key Second Assistant Director: Tom Rye
Third Assistant Director: Laura Jackson, Marie Claire Camilleri Malta Unit, Irene Díaz Fernandez Spain Unit
Additional Base Third Assistant Director: Lucy Cover Splinter Units
Third Assistant Director: Jason Rickwood Splinter Units, Teresa Orlando Additional Photography - Splinter Unit
Assistant to Mr Bradley: Jennifer Eddy Malta Unit
Script Supervisor: Lisa Vick
Assistant Script Supervisor: Roxanne Cuenca
Additional Script Supervisor: Suzy McGeachan Splinter Units
Script Supervisor: Susie Jones Splinter Units, Paula Casarin Additional Photography Unit
Casting by: Jina Jay
Casting: Edward Said Malta Unit
Casting Assistant: Olivia Brittain, Sophie White
Extras Casting: The Casting Collective Ltd
Extras Casting Co-ordinator: Brenda Camilleri Malta Unit
Screenplay: Michael Lesslie, Adam Cooper, Bill Collage
Screen Adaptation Supervisor for Ubisoft: Jean-Julien Baronnet
Director of Photography: Adam Arkapaw
Consultant Director of Photography: Fraser Taggart Splinter Units
Director of Photography: Jonathan Taylor Splinter Units, Steven Hall Splinter Units
Additional Director of Photography: Nigel Bluck Splinter Units
Director of Photography: Fraser Taggart Additional Photography - Splinter Unit
DOP: Angus Hudson Additional Photography - Splinter Unit
Helicopter & Drone Equipment: Helicopter Film Services Aerial Unit Malta
Aerial Director of Photography: Jeremy Braben Aerial Unit Malta
Helicopters Supplied by: Helitrans Aerial Unit Spain, Helicopter Film Services Aerial Unit Spain
Drones Supplied by: Helifilm Aerial Unit Spain, Helicopter Film Services Aerial Unit Spain
Aerial Equipment Supplied by: Flying Pictures Aerial Unit Spain
Aerial Director of Photography: Terry Bulley Aerial Unit Spain
Camera Operator: Tim Wooster Splinter Units
A Camera Operator: Simon Tindall
B Camera Operator: Simon Baker, Angus Hudson Additional Photography - Splinter Unit
C Camera Operator: Simon Finney
Steadicam Operator: Simon Baker, Jason Ewart, Alistair Rae Malta Unit
Additional First Assistant Camera: Ryan Taggart Splinter Units, Adam Coles Splinter Units
First Assistant Camera: Spencer Murray Splinter Units, Alice Hobden Splinter Units, Gabriel Hyman Splinter Units, Steve Burgess Additional Photography - Splinter Unit
First Assistant A Camera: Olly Tellett
First Assistant Camera A Camera: Julian Bucknall Malta Unit
1st Assistant A Camera: Dermot Hickey Additional Photography Unit
First Assistant B Camera: Toby Eedy
First Assistant C Camera: John Ellis Evans
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Becky Lee Splinter Units
Second Assistant Camera: Katherine Spencer Splinter Units, Andrew Jones Additional Photography - Splinter Unit
Second Assistant A Camera: Paul Snell
2nd Assistant A Camera: Elliot Purvis Additional Photography Unit
Second Assistant B Camera: Tommy Holman
2nd Assistant B Camera: Jack Sands Additional Photography Unit
Second Assistant C Camera: Dean Murray
Digital Imaging Technician: Ben Appleton, Timo Andert Splinter Units, Sophie Baggaley Splinter Units
Loader: Daniel Lillie, Jack Sands
Gaffer: Lee Walters
Key Gaffer: Adrian Domenic Bartolo Malta Unit
Gaffer: David Smith Additional Photography Unit, Niko George Kalimerakis Additional Photography - Splinter Unit
Rigging Gaffer: Gavin Walters
Best Boy: Paul Sharp
Office Best Boy: Steve Kitchen
Head of Department Rigger: Scot Gil
Key Grip: Tommaso Mele, Carmel Lia Malta Unit, Phil Kenyon Additional Photography - Splinter Unit
Best Boy Grip: Nick Cupac
Dolly Grip: Gary Pocock, Simon Muir, Alex Coverley
Video Operator: John Bowman, Nicholas Kenealy Splinter Units, Steven Toft Sharpe Additional Photography - Splinter Unit
Video Assist: Adam McGrady
Video Assist Operator: Steven Casali Additional Photography Unit
Stills Photographer: Kerry Brown
Stills Photographer Assistant: Hannah Raja, Elena Molina Martinez
Visual Effects Supervisor: Ged Wright
Visual Effects Producer: Sarah Tulloch
Visual Effects by: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: Graham Page
Visual Effects Producer: Tracey Leadbetter
Visual Effects by: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor: Christian Irles
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor: Helen Newby
Visual Effects by: One of Us
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lars Andersen, Dominic Parker
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Rachael Penfold
Additional Visual Effects by: Image Engine
Visual Effects Supervisor: Joao Sita
Visual Effects Producer: Tyler Weiss
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Shawn Walsh
Additional Visual Effects by: Raynault FX, Rodeo, Vitality Visual Effects, Peerless, Milk VFX, Dazzle Pictures, Atomic Arts, Blue Spill Ltd
3D Conversion: Stereo D
Stereo Executve Producer: William Sherak, Aaron Parry, Mike Gunter
Head of Department Special Effects: Andy Williams
Special Effects Supervisor: Kenneth Cassar Malta Unit
Special Effects Co-ordinator: Dot Kyle
Stereo Supervisor: Scott Willman
Edited by: Chris Tellefsen
1st Assistant Editor: Jens Baylis
2nd Assistant Editor: Sadaf Nazari, Rachel Durance
3rd Assistant Editor: Sam Shelton
Visual Effects Editor: Matthew Glen, Steve Pang
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Wayne Smith
Production Designer: Andy Nicholson
Visual Researcher: Philip Clark
Supervising Art Director: Marc Homes
Senior Art Director: Oliver Hodge
Supervising Art Director: Tim Browning Additional Photography Unit
Art Director: Tom Weaving, Oliver Carroll, Matt Wynne, Tamara Marini Malta Unit, Ino Bonello Malta Unit, Andrew Bennett Additional Photography Unit
Standby Art Director: Ben Munro, Laura Conway-Gordon Spain Unit, Adam Faux Additional Photography Unit
Assistant Art Director: Elizabeth Loach, Marco Anton Restivo, David Doran, Ketan Waikar, Shira Hockman, Felicity Hickson, Adam Faux Additional Photography Unit
Art Department Co-ordinator: Martina Guillaumier Malta Unit, Emily Durtnall Additional Photography Unit
Model Maker: Yasmin Alvarez, Theofano Pitsillidou
Supervising Model Maker: Craig Narramore
Supervising Prop Painter: James Newell
Senior Prop Modeller: Robert Sherwood, Benjamin Fletcher, Katie Lodge, Alex Rutherford, Martin Gaskell, Matt Boyton, Philippa Ashcroft
Prop Modeller: Louis Knight, Clint Whelan, Elizabeth Peck, Fiona Gourlay
Junior Prop Modeller: Lorna Moon, Amy Henwood, Lindy Anderson
Prop Sculptor: Demetrius Robinson, Codrina Spataru
Set Decorator: Tina Jones
Assistant Set Decorator: Kimberley Fahey, Claire Richards
Set Decorator Art Director: Charlo Dalli Malta Unit
Graphic Artist: Marianne Attard Malta Unit
Concept Supervisor: Virginie Bourdin
Concept Artist: Gregory Fangeaux
Draughtsperson: Tom Goodwin
Junior Draughtsperson: Laura Miller, Dominique Pace, Andrew Tilhoo
Storyboard Artist: Kurt van der Basch
Costume Buyer: Sophie Canale
Assistant Costume Buyer: Emily Lancaster
Props Buyer: Ellie Murphy
Junior Props Buyer: Julie Tierney
Petty Cash Buyer: Terry Clarke
Production Buyer: Dot Sullivan
Property Master: Graeme Purdy
Assistant Property Master: Nick Milner
Location Property Master: Paul Purdy
Drapes Master: Matt Askey
Props Co-ordinator: Elizabeth Abad Quintero
Lead Propman: Matthew Pace Malta Unit
Supervising Drapesman: Les Ward
Supervising Standby Propman: Mickey Pugh
Chargehand Standby Propman: Darren Wisker
Standby Propman: Jack Cairns
Supervising Propman: Rod Forbes
Chargehand Propman: Shane Harford, Paul Mitchell, Jonathan Norman
Propman: Luke Townshend, Toby Browne, Paul Taylor, Michael Blake, Matthew Wyles, Josh Field
Junior Propman: Mark Jones
Art Department Assistant: William McCann, Sara Taddei, Ellis Court, Alexia Reveleau
Construction Manager: Raymond Barrett
Assistant Construction Manager: Lee Gooch
Construction Manager: Raymond Debono Malta Unit, Fernando Juan Contreras Usero Spain Unit, John Bohan Additional Photography Unit
Costume Designer: Sammy Sheldon Differ
Assistant Costume Designer: Richard Davies, Poli Kyriacou
Costume Supervisor: Nicole Young
Costume Armour Supervisor: Ivo Coveney
Assistant Costume Supervisor: Tom Hornsby
Crowd Costume Co-ordinator: Joanna Wright
Costume Co-ordinator: Robin Hall
Costume Supervisor: Ernest Camilleri Malta Unit, Tom Hornsby Additional Photography Unit
Costume Assistant: Billy Prichard, Geneva Corlett, Jessica Lawless, Lawrence Alamango Malta Unit, Victoria Alamango Malta Unit, Anna Falzon Malta Unit, Sammuela Galea Xureb Malta Unit, Carmen Callus Malta Unit, Rosanna Silvio Malta Unit, Mary Shirley Vassallo Malta Unit, Sandor Daroczi Malta Unit, Diego Zaitegui Perez, Ellie Landgrebe Additional Photography Unit, Tessa Phillips Additional Photography Unit
Make-up and Hair Designer: Paul Gooch
Crowd Make-up Supervisor: Julia Vernon
Key Crowd Make-up: Julie Kendrick
Make-up and Hair Artist: Christophe Danchaud, Paula Price, Sally-Rose Davidson, Debbi Salmon, Veronica McAleer, Jacqueline Rathore, Daniele Nastasi
Key Crowd Make-up and Hair: Marcelle Genovese Malta Unit
Make-up and Hair Artist: Conrad Catania Malta Unit, Jane Hill Malta Unit, Joanne Massa Malta Unit, Karen Sciberras, Kevin Scicluna Malta Unit, Ruth Xuereb Malta Unit, Christine Zammit Malta Unit, Roderick Zammit Malta Unit, Silvana Agius Malta Unit, Elaine Grech Malta Unit, Lara Licari Malta Unit, Daniela Mizzi Malta Unit, Lara Bella Vella Malta Unit, Carol Robinson Additional Photography Unit
Crowd Make-up Artist: Ann Fenton Additional Photography Unit
Key Crowd Hair: Zoë Brown
Main Title Design: Ash Thorp
End Titles by: Fugitive
Digital Intermediate Colourist: Tom Poole
Additional Colour: Greg Fisher
Colour and Finish by: Company 3
Music by: Jed Kurzel
Improvisations: Robert Ames, Galya Bisengalieva, Matthew Blunt, Oliver Coates, Louise Anna Duggan, Alasdair Malloy, Eloisa-Fleur Thom, Sam Wilson
Percussion: Cec Condon
Bass Guitar and Synths: Chris Ross
Orchestra: London Contemporary Orchestra
Conductor: Hugh Brunt
Orchestrator: Hugh Brunt
Music Supervisor: Lucy Bright
Music Editor: Poppy Kavanagh
Temp Music Editor: Yann McCullough
Supervising Music Editor: Matt Lovell
Score Recorded at: Air Studios
Sound Designer: Markus Stemler
Production Sound Mixer: John Casali, John Casali
Production Sound Mixer: Gary Dodkin Additional Photography Unit
First Assistant Sound: Chris Murphy
Second Assistant Sound: Alan MacFeely
First Assistant Sound: Lloyd Dudley Additional Photography Unit
Second Assistant Sound: Dash Mason-Malik Additional Photography Unit
Re-recording Mixer: Steve Single, Gilbert Lake
Supervising Sound Editor: Frank Kruse
Assistant Sound Editor: Alexander Buck
Dialogue Editor: Steve Single, Steve Little, Iain Eyre, Robert Killick
Sound Effects Editor: Christian Conrad, Benjamin Krbetschek, Sacha Walker, Alistair Hawkins
Loop Group: Vanessa Baker, Blend Audio
Additional Voices by: Alice Cady
ADR Mixer: Mark Appleby
ADR Editor: Steve Single
Foley Supervisor: Hans Warns
Foley Artist: Carsten Richter
Foley Editor: Song Kuen-il
Diving Co-ordinator: David Murrell Underwater Unit
Stunt Department Supervisor: Hayley Saywell
Stunt Department POC: Suzie Frize-Williams
Stunt Co-ordinator: Ben Cooke
Assistant Stunt Co-ordinator: Mike Lambert
Key Stunt Rigger: Jake Dewitt
Fight Co-ordinator: Tomas Ereminas
Cal/Aguilar Stunt Double: Damien Walters, David Grant, Adam Brashaw
Maria Stunt Double: Heidi Dickson, Lucy Cork
Prince Ahmed Stunt Double: Paul Lowe
young Cal Stunt Double: Troy Hayward
Aguilar Stunt Riding Double: Eduardo Gago Munez
Maria Stunt Wagon Driver: Attila Paldeak
Ojeda Stunt Wagon Driver: Joszef Scheik
Ojeda Stunt Riding Double: Eugenio Alsonso-Yenes
Lin Stunt Double: Chloe Bruce Additional Photography Unit
Moussa Stunt Double: Calli Neale Additional Photography Unit
Nathan Stunt Double: Bogdan Kumsackij Additional Photography Unit
Stand-in: Caridad Angus
Military Advisor: Paul Hornsby, Morgan Chetcuti Malta Unit
Archery Instructor: Steve Ralphs Malta Unit
Dialect Coach: Neil Swain
Head of Department Armourer: Tim Wildgoose
Standby Armourer: Greg Corke
Standby ArmourerStandby Armourer: David Sillery
Armourer: Dave Evans, Horace Schembri Malta Unit, Lawrence Coleiro Malta Unit, Lawrence Scalpello Malta Unit
Horse Department Supervisor: Matthew Sampson
Assistant Horsemaster: Hernan Ortiz
Animals Supplied by: 1st Choice Animals
Eagle Supplied by: Birds and Animals Unlimited
Unit Publicist: Emma Davie
EPK [Electronic Press Kit]: Phil Stoole
Transportation Manager: Simon Jones
Transportation Captain: John Ayers
Additional Transportation Captain: Peter Graovac
Transport Manager: Paul Wambach Spain Unit
Travel Manager: Harriet Hammond
Transportation Co-ordinator: Natalie Gothelf, Abby Mills
Transport Co-ordinator: Jade Robertson Malta Unit
Camera and Grip Equipment: ARRI
Camera and Lenses: Panavision
Libra Head: Camera Revolution
Scorpio Head and Cranes: Alpha Grips
Stablized Camera Rig: Stabileye Ltd
Suspended Camera System: Spydercam
Phantom Flex Camera: Love High Speed Ltd
Animus Arm: Robomoco Ltd
Electrical Equipment: Pinewood MBS Lighting Ltd, Panalux
Head Chef: Dave Moore
Catering by: Red Chutney Ltd
Catering Operations Manager: Ali Chamberlain
Catering by: Saracino's Catering Malta Unit, Fayre Do Additional Photography Unit
In Memory of: Eli Richbourg
Thanks: Essie Davis
Studio and Stage Facilities: Pinewood Studios
Filmed at: Pinewood Studios
Studio and Stage Facilities: Langley Film Studios, Shepperton Studios, Longcross Studios