- BFI identifierN-476471
- TitleYoung Ones (Original)
Bad Land Road to Fury (Alternative)
Bad Land (Help search)
Road to Fury (Help search)
Credits
Directed by: Jake Paltrow
A Saint Shadow, Ltd. production: Ltd. Saint Shadow
Produced with the assistance of: Bord Scannán na hÉireann/Irish Film Board
Produced with the support of investment incentives for the Irish film industry provided by the: Government of Ireland
Produced with the assistance of the: Department of Trade and Industry
present: Subotica Ltd, Spier Films
[presented] in association with: Quickfire Films, BiFrost Pictures, Six Sales, The Exchange
Executive Producer: Marina Fuentes Arredonda, Peter Garde, Nathan Johnson, Clinton Aiden Smith, Tara Moross, Daniel Wagner, Robert Ogden Barnum, Brian O'Shea, James Atherton, Jan Pace
Produced by: Tristan Orpen Lynch, Michael Auret, Jake Paltrow
Co-producer: Aoife O'Sullivan, Brigid Olën
Line Producer: Carole Prentice
Production Executive for Subotica: Claire Nolan
Executive for Spier: Thembisa Cochrane
Unit Production Manager: Ben Horowitz
DO Productions Co Production Manager: Kim Williams
Production Co-ordinator: Andrew Sheel, John Macdonald
Production Accountant: Allison Palmer
Unit Manager: Jean-Roux Viljoen
Location Manager: Schalk Bloem
Post-production Supervisor: Tim Morris
1st Assistant Director: Ben Horowitz, Hofmeyr Shotz, Cathy Poole Second Unit
2nd Assistant Director: Thomsanqa Mini
3rd Assistant Director: Andile Sinqoto
Script Supervisor: Aparna Jayachandran
Casting Director South Africa: Warwick Grier
Written by: Jake Paltrow
Photographed by: Giles Nuttgens
Cinematographer: Michael Swan Second Unit
Steadicam Operator: Michael Carstensen
1st Assistant Camera: Adrian Graham Second Unit
2nd Assistant Camera: Naguib Fredericks Second Unit
Focus Puller: Neil Baillie, Simon Hume
Camera Loader: Sean Eddy, Tozamule Tshbone, Leon Smith
Gaffer: Clint Stone
Key Grip: Zahir Karriem
Stills Photography: Kelly Walsh, David Bloomer, Coco Van Oppens, Joe Alblas
Visual Effects Supervisor: Ditch Doy
VFX: Windmill Lane Pictures
Special Effects Supervisor: Kevin Bitters
Special Effects Co-supervisor: Ivan Janse van Rensburg
Editor: Matt Mayer
On-line Editor: Robbie O'Farrell
Production Designer: Sharon Lomofsky
Art Director: Brian Glaser
Art Department Co-ordinator: Christo Strydom
Set Decorator: Emelia Roux
Graphic Designer: Kate Hilson
Jerome's drawing by: Juman Malouf
Props Buyer: Bain Rossouw, Barry Nash
Props Master: Tiaan Vantonder, Eugene Taylor, Surisa Surisa
Construction Manager: Alan Serritslev, Alan Serritslev
Costume Designer: Diana Cilliers
Costume Supervisor: Tracey Berg
Key Make-up: Natasha Du Toit
Make-up Effects Designer: Clinton Aiden Smith
Puppet Designer & Workshop Supervisor: Clinton Aiden Smith
Key Hair: Talli Pachter
Prosthetics Designer & Workshop Supervisor: Clinton Aiden Smith, Clinton Aiden Smith
Title Design: Mark Gilligan
Senior Colourist: Dave Hughes
Music by/Original Score Composed, Arranged and Produced by: Nathan Johnson
Flutes: Amy Tatum
Clarinets: James Sullivan
Guitars: Judson Crane
Marxophone, Harmonium, Harmonica & Synthesizers: Nathan Johnson
Conductor: Minna Choi
Orchestrator: Judson Crane
Music Supervisor: Laura Katz
[Production] Sound Mixer: Greg Albert, Jacobus Le Roux Second Unit
Boom Operator: Laurence Levin, Johannes Verwoerd Second Unit
Re-recording Mixer: Andy Koyama, Julian Slater
Supervising Sound Editor & Sound Designer: Julian Slater
Dialogue/ADR Supervisor: Christopher Welch
ADR Mixer: Chris Navarro
ADR Co-ordinator: Amy Nelson
Foley Artist: Goro Koyama, Sandra Fox, Andy Malcolm
Foley Recordist: Jenna Dalla Riva, Stephen Muir
Foley Editor: Ezra Dweck
Action Vehicles Supervisor: Steven Wash
Stunt Co-ordinator: Gideon van Schoor
Engineering Consultant: Teddy Mudge
Dialect Coach: Rachel Wood
Armourer: Pete Smith
Transport Captain: Robin Buckingham
Transport Co-ordinator: Dean Fredericks
Special Thanks: Blythe Danner, Gwyneth Paltrow, Chris Martin, Wes Anderson