- BFI identifier736335
- TitleCloverfield (Original)
Credits
Production Company billing:
©2007. Paramount Pictures Corporation
Paramount Pictures presents
A Bad Robot production
[end]
Dolby Digital/DTS/SDDS
Colour by DeLuxe
Filmed with Panavision Plus 8 Digital
MPAA: 44015
[1.85:1]
TV Extracts
Spongebob Squarepants
Directed by: Matt Reeves
©: Paramount Pictures Corporation
Production Company: Bad Robot
Presented by: Paramount Pictures
Executive Producer: Guy Riedel, Sherryl Clark
Produced by: J.J. Abrams, Bryan Burk
Associate Producer: David Baronoff
Unit Production Manager: Udi Nedivi
Production Supervisor (NY Crew): Matthew Spiegel
Production Co-ordinator: Bonni M. Camen
Production Co-ordinator (NY Crew): Leda Nornang
Production Auditor: Patrick Siembieda
Location Manager: Greg Lazzaro
Location Manager (NY Crew): Demian Resnick
Post-production Supervisor: Rich Stirling
Post-production Co-ordinator: Katie Kerr
Assistant Director (1st): Rip Murray
Assistant Director (2nd): Katie Carroll
Assistant Director (2nd 2nd): Efrain Cortes Jr
Assistant Director (NY Crew 2nd 2nd): Louis J. Guerra
Script Supervisor: Dawn Gilliam
Casting by: Alyssa Weisberg
Casting (Associate): Kate Caldwell
Written by: Drew Goddard
Director of Photography: Michael Bonvillain
NY Crew Director of Photography - Teaser: Ernest Holzman
Camera Operator: Chris Hayes, Robert Reed Altman, Andy Shuttleworth
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Nick Theodorakis
1st Assistant Photographer: Wally Sweeterman
1st Assistant Photographer (NY Crew): Angelo Digiacomo
2nd Assistant Photographer: Mike Thomas, Beaudine Credle, Matt Guiza
2nd Assistant Photographer (NY Crew): Asa Elmfors
Chief Lighting Technician: Rick A. West
Chief Lighting Technician (NY Crew): Clay Liversidge
1st Company Grip: Anthony T. Marra Ii
1st Company Grip (NY Crew): George Patsos Jr
2nd Company Grip: James Walsh
2nd Company Grip (NY Crew): Gus Magalios
Video Assist: Chris 'Fish' Shadley
Still Photographer: Sam Young Emerson
Visual Effects Supervisor: Kevin Blank, Michael Ellis, Eric Leven
Visual Effects Producer: Chantal Feghali
Visual Effects Associate Producer: David Conley
Visual Effects Co-ordinator: Jay Worth
Visual Effects by: Double Negative
Double Negative (CG Supervisor): David Vickery
Double Negative (Producer): Rupert Porter
Double Negative (Production Manager): Emma Larsson
Visual Effects by: Tippett Studio
TS (Visual Effects Producer): Annie Pomeranz
TS (Animation Supervisor): Tom Gibbons
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Jules Roman, Kip Larsen
Bad Robot Visual Effects Consultant: Brandon Fayette, Charles L. Scott Iv
Matte Painting by: LLC Fugitive Studios
Matte Painting Supervisor: Roger Kupelian
Special Effects Co-ordinator: David Waine
Special Effects Co-ordinator (NY Crew): Conrad F. Brink
Special Effects Supervisor: Josh Hakian
Special Effects Supervisor (NY Crew): Mike Maggi
Special Effects Foreperson: Chris Cline
Special Effects Technician: Joe Walker, Ken Tarallo, Rocky Geahr, Don Walters
Special Effects Technician (NY Crew): Harold Mcconnell Jr, Joshua Vogel
Edited by: Kevin Stitt
Company 3 On-line Editor: Alex Romano
1st Assistant Editor: Stephen M. Rickert Jr, Kris Cole
Visual Effects Editor: Steve R. Moore
Production Designer: Martin Whist
Art Director: Douglas J. Meerdink
Art Director (NY Crew): John Pollard
Art Department Co-ordinator: Mike Piccirillo
Art Department Co-ordinator (NY Crew): Robert Zorella
Set Designer: George R. Lee, Jane Wuu, Chad S. Frey
Set Decorator: Robert Greenfield
Set Dressing Foreperson (NY Crew): Greco
On Set Dresser: John H. Maxwell, Robert 'Buddy' Greenfield, Mathias Fain
On Set Dresser (NY Crew): Pete Shevlin
Set Dresser: Mark Tuttle, John Boucher, Mark Boucher, Paul Boucher, Dean Lakoff, Cameron Matheson, Jason M. McDonough
Set Dresser (NY Crew): Kellen Dunbar, Andrew Spagnoli
Illustrator: Joanna Bush
Lead Storyboard Artist: Josh Sheppard
Storyboard Artist: Joel Venti
Pre-visualization by: The Third Floor
Third Floor (Pre-visualization S'visor): Nicholas Markel
Property Master: Michael Glynn
Property Master (NY Crew): Mike Saccio
Construction Co-ordinator: Chris Snyder
Costumes Designed by: Ellen Mirojnick
Assistant Costume Designer: Jessica Peel-Scott
Costume Supervisor: Robert Mathews
Costume Supervisor (NY Crew): Winsome G. Mckoy
Department Head Make-up: Dennis Liddiard
Key Make-up Artist: Jake Garber
Key Make-up Artist (NY Crew): Norman Bryn
Make-up Artist: Garrett Immel
Creatures Designed by: Neville Page
Creature Effects: Tippett Studio
Animatronic Effects by: Creative Character Engineering
CCE (Animatronic Effects Design/S'vision: Andrew Clement
Department Head Hair: Lori Mccoy-bell
Key Hairstylist: Merribelle A. Anderson
Key Hairstylist (NY Crew): Frank Vasquez
Hairstylist: Dena Fayone
Main Titles by: PIC, Pamela Green, Jarik Van Sluijs, Julio Ferrario, Gary Hebert, Bao Luu
End Titles by: Scarlet Letters
Digital Intermediate Provided by: Company 3
Colour Timer: Jim Passon
Opticals by: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Logo: Kodak Motion Picture Film
Colour by: DeLuxe Laboratories
Filmed with: Panavision Plus 8 Digital
Music Editor: Stephanie Lowry
Sound Designer: Douglas Murray, William Files
Sound Mixer: Ed White
Sound Mixer (NY Crew): Damian Elias Canelos
Boom Operator: Mick Davies
Boom Operator (NY Crew): Jansen Lambie
Post-production Sound Svces Provided by: Skywalker Sound
Re-recording Mixers: Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmer
Additional Re-recording Mixer: William Files, Douglas Murray
Recordist: Craig 'Pup' Heath, Blake Cornett, Clint Smith
Re-recording Engineer: Tom Lalley
Mix Technician: Jürgen Scharpf
Sound Mixing at: 20th Century Fox Studios
Supervising Sound Editor: Douglas Murray, William Files
Dialogue Editor: Cheryl Nardi
Sound Effects Editor: Luke Dunn-gielmuda, Robert Shoup
ADR Editor: Suzanne Fox, Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Foley Artist: Goro Koyama, Andy Malcolm
Foley (Recording Mixer): Don White
Foley Editor: Samuel H. Hinckley
Stunt Co-ordinator: Rob King
Technical Adviser: James Dever
Dolby Sound Consultant: Bryan Arenas
Lead Armourer: Tony Didio
Armourer: Scot Mckay, David Aaron
Unit Publicist: William Casey